Your privacy is extremely important to us and we make every effort to insure that it is protected.

Who are we?

We are Citrusbyte, LLC, headquartered and reachable at 16467 Otsego St, Encino, CA 91436, 1-888-969-2983, legal-team@citrusbyte.com.

What personal data do we collect?

When you submit an inquiry to us, we ask that you provide your name, email address and telephone number so that we can contact you.

We also collect anonymous non-personal information such as your Internet IP address and referring URLs so that we may generate aggregate statistical reports. Additionally, we make use of cookies to temporarily store information on your local computer so that we may remember your personal preferences.

We also provide a variety of services which may or may not require you to enter personal information.

Why do we collect this information?

Your personal information is used only to provide the service for which you engage us to provide.

What do we do with your information?

We transfer your information to the U.S. and store your information in the U.S. We may also transfer your information to subcontractors in other countries if you or your company engages us to provide services and we use such subcontractors to help provide services.

We do not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other, non-affiliated people or companies, except that we may share such information as follows: we may use service providers in connection with operating the website (we take measures to ensure that these service providers access, process, and store information about you only for the purposes we authorize, subject to confidentiality obligations) and we may access, preserve, and disclose information about you to third parties, if we believe disclosure is in accordance with, or required by, applicable law, regulation, legal process, or audits or if necessary to protect the rights, property, or safety of, or prevent fraud or abuse of, ourselves or others.

Your rights over your information

You can ask us what information we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct it if it is inaccurate. You can also ask for it to be erased and you can ask for us to give you a copy of the information. You can also ask us to stop using your information by withdrawing your consent.

You can do these things at any time by emailing, writing or telephoning us using the contact details above. In addition, if you have signed up for any newsletters from us, you can click the Unsubscribe link at the end of any newsletter.

Your right to complain

If you are a resident of the EU and have a complaint about our use of your information, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via its website at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or write to the commission at: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF, United Kingdom.

What about advertising?

Citrusbyte may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Other privacy policies

When you leave this website, other organizations’ privacy policies apply. Also, if you use software created by us for a customer, that customer’s privacy policy applies, even if we are deemed a data processor or data controller in that context under EU law.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may update this policy from time to time. If you have provided your email address and opted to receive announcements from us, we will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information.